Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Strip To Bs 2870 1980 Grade C 101, C 102, C 104 0 Rc 106. Annealed. Hardness 60 Hv. Size 72 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3735950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 00:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Make : Custom metal Items Model : Custom Metal Item Title : Custom Metal Item | 04-08-2023 17:17:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : COPPER STRIP TO BS 2870-1980 GRADE C-101, C-102, C Title : COPPER STRIP TO BS 2870-1980 GRADE C-101, C-102, C-104 0RC-106. ANNEALED. HARDNESS 60 HV. SIZE 72 MM | 07-08-2023 13:44:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : COPPER STRIP TO BS 2870 GRADE C101 72 MM WIDTH Title : COPPER STRIP TO BS 2870 GRADE C101 72 MM WIDTH, THICKNESS 0.813 MM | 03-08-2023 17:55:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : COPPER STRIPS Title : COPPER STRIPS 20X0.75MM | 05-08-2023 15:48:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAX STEELS | Make : COPPER STRIP 72MM WIDE Model : COPPER STRIP 72MM WIDE Title : COPPER STRIP 72MM WIDE | 07-08-2023 10:42:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COPPER STRIP TO BS 2870-1980 GRADE C-101, C-102, C-104 0RC-106. ANNEALED. HARDNESS 60 HV. SIZE 72 M | 361953.20 | L1 |
| 2 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : COPPER STRIP TO BS 2870-1980 GRADE C-101, C-102, C-104 0RC-106. ANNEALED. HARDNESS 60 HV. SIZE 72 M | 368970.66 | L2 |
| 3 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Item Categories : COPPER STRIP TO BS 2870-1980 GRADE C-101, C-102, C-104 0RC-106. ANNEALED. HARDNESS 60 HV. SIZE 72 M | 375600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAX STEELS | Item Categories : COPPER STRIP TO BS 2870-1980 GRADE C-101, C-102, C-104 0RC-106. ANNEALED. HARDNESS 60 HV. SIZE 72 M | 389653.70 | L4 |
| 5 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : COPPER STRIP TO BS 2870-1980 GRADE C-101, C-102, C-104 0RC-106. ANNEALED. HARDNESS 60 HV. SIZE 72 M | 517076.00 | L5 |