Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilli Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Sabut Jeera,Kali Mirch,Laoung
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5283769 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ENTERPREISES | - | 01-09-2024 22:17:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BALBIR SINGH CHANDERKANT JAIN | - | 01-09-2024 22:29:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Everl India LLP | - | 02-09-2024 13:42:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2024 17:09:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDER DHWAZ EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2024 21:05:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2024 15:23:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ENTERPREISES | Item Categories : RED CHILLI POWDER,HALDI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,SABUT JEERA,KALI MIRCH,LAOUNG | 126916.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDER DHWAZ EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RED CHILLI POWDER,HALDI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,SABUT JEERA,KALI MIRCH,LAOUNG | 160870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALBIR SINGH CHANDERKANT JAIN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RED CHILLI POWDER,HALDI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,SABUT JEERA,KALI MIRCH,LAOUNG | 186870.00 | L3 |