Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Curtains,Cooler,Air Conditioner,Grass Cutting Machine,Bond Paper A4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3812417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 02:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHANI SALES CORPORATION | - | 17-08-2023 20:11:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BUSINESS INDIA | - | 18-08-2023 21:10:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS TRADE CENTRE | - | 18-08-2023 20:23:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHANI SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Curtains,Cooler,Air Conditioner,Grass Cutting Machine,Bond Paper A4 | 197913.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BUSINESS INDIA | Item Categories : Curtains,Cooler,Air Conditioner,Grass Cutting Machine,Bond Paper A4 | 202380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHWAS TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : Curtains,Cooler,Air Conditioner,Grass Cutting Machine,Bond Paper A4 | 224300.00 | L3 |