Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 Size 75 Gsm Jk Red,Paper Fs Size 75 Gsm Jk Ted,Jk Bond Paper 100 Gsm 500 Sheets,Photo Gloss
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3842715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TRADING COMPANY | - | 05-09-2023 16:42:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ATUL TRADERS | - | 07-09-2023 15:31:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S M.K. LAB INSTRUMENTS INDIA | - | 08-09-2023 12:51:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 13:19:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s Ved Books & Stationers | - | 27-08-2023 22:03:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 02-09-2023 11:22:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OJASVAT ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 16:20:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2023 23:53:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Vinod Goyal and Sons | - | 19-08-2023 17:35:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OJASVAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PAPER A4 SIZE 75GSM JK RED,PAPER FS SIZE 75 GSM JK TED,JK BOND PAPER 100 GSM 500 SHEETS,PHOTO GLOSS | 99860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ATHARVA TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : PAPER A4 SIZE 75GSM JK RED,PAPER FS SIZE 75 GSM JK TED,JK BOND PAPER 100 GSM 500 SHEETS,PHOTO GLOSS | 109780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S M.K. LAB INSTRUMENTS INDIA | Item Categories : PAPER A4 SIZE 75GSM JK RED,PAPER FS SIZE 75 GSM JK TED,JK BOND PAPER 100 GSM 500 SHEETS,PHOTO GLOSS | 132678.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ATUL TRADERS | Item Categories : PAPER A4 SIZE 75GSM JK RED,PAPER FS SIZE 75 GSM JK TED,JK BOND PAPER 100 GSM 500 SHEETS,PHOTO GLOSS | 143550.00 | L4 |