Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2000 Ltr Steel Tank,5000 Ltr Water Tank,1000 Ltr Ro Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3652244 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Sai Solar and Multiservices
382000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IONS INDIA ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : IONS Model : IONSFLOWROTANKSS2000LTR Title : 2000 LTR STEEL TANK | 13-07-2023 13:45:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | Make : 2000 LTR Steel Tank Model : 2000 LTR Steel Tank Title : 2000 LTR Steel Tank | 08-07-2023 17:39:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S S Enterprises | Make : 2000 LTR Steel Tank Model : 2000 LTR Steel Tank Title : 2000 LTR Steel Tank | 08-07-2023 16:59:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | Make : 2000 LTR Steel Tank Model : 2000 LTR Steel Tank Title : 2000 LTR Steel Tank | 08-07-2023 12:36:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | Item Categories : 2000 LTR Steel Tank,5000 LTR Water Tank,1000 LTR RO Plant | 382000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S Enterprises | Item Categories : 2000 LTR Steel Tank,5000 LTR Water Tank,1000 LTR RO Plant | 396000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | Item Categories : 2000 LTR Steel Tank,5000 LTR Water Tank,1000 LTR RO Plant | 411000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 LTR Steel Tank | 2000 LTR Steel Tank | 2000 LTR Steel Tank | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| 5000 LTR Water Tank | 5000 LTR Water Tank | 5000 LTR Water Tank | 1 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| 1000 LTR RO Plant | 1000 LTR RO Plant | 1000 LTR RO Plant | 1 | ₹ 295000.000 |
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreInstallation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehuli tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Installation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehalla tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreof your Industry type