Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring Packing 432 40 106 2,Collar 432 40 047 4,Buffer 172 18 054 1,Gasket 175 40 011 1,Gasket 172 40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5374159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 08, 2024 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2024 14:27:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 25-09-2024 14:18:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2024 13:46:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING PACKING 432 40 106 2,COLLAR 432 40 047 4,BUFFER 172 18 054 1,GASKET 175 40 011 1,GASKET 172 40 | 129136.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RING PACKING 432 40 106 2,COLLAR 432 40 047 4,BUFFER 172 18 054 1,GASKET 175 40 011 1,GASKET 172 40 | 150145.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING PACKING 432 40 106 2,COLLAR 432 40 047 4,BUFFER 172 18 054 1,GASKET 175 40 011 1,GASKET 172 40 | 158680.00 | L3 |