Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Blower Cum Smoke Exhauster With Ducting
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3888043
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 29, 2023 18:05
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1094 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S HARSHIT SALES

Contract Value

98240

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vinod Kumar Shukla
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S HARSHIT SALES Make : NA Model : BLOWER CUM SMOKE EXHAUSTER WITH DUCTING ( Q3 ) Title : BLOWER CUM SMOKE EXHAUSTER WITH DUCTING ( Q3) 22-09-2023 16:46:27 N/A Qualified
2 MAA DURASHNI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 16" size,100 m3/min Flow Air Ventilation Blower Title : 16" size, 100 m3/min Flow Air Ventilation Blower with Aluminium alloy blades and Duct Hose 14-09-2023 19:37:49 N/A Qualified
3 NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NEWAGE BLOWER CUM SMOKE EXHAUSTER WITH DUCTING Model : NEWAGE BLOWER CUM SMOKE EXHAUSTER WITH DUCTING Title : NEWAGE BLOWER CUM SMOKE EXHAUSTER WITH DUCTING 06-09-2023 17:29:58 N/A Qualified
4 PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : BLOWER CUM SMOKE EXHAUSTER WITH DUCTING 22-09-2023 14:46:34 N/A Qualified
5 Sarvamangala Industries Make : Supervac Model : HF164E Title : Blower Cum Smoke Exhauster with Ducting 06-09-2023 15:04:48 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S HARSHIT SALES Item Categories : BLOWER CUM SMOKE EXHAUSTER WITH DUCTING 98240.00 L1
2 PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : BLOWER CUM SMOKE EXHAUSTER WITH DUCTING 269040.00 L2
3 MAA DURASHNI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : BLOWER CUM SMOKE EXHAUSTER WITH DUCTING 300000.00 L3
4 NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : BLOWER CUM SMOKE EXHAUSTER WITH DUCTING 1652000.00 L4
5 Sarvamangala Industries Item Categories : BLOWER CUM SMOKE EXHAUSTER WITH DUCTING 2200000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BLOWER CUM SMOKE EXHAUSTER WITH DUCTING ( Q3) NA BLOWER CUM SMOKE EXHAUSTER WITH DUCTING ( Q3 ) 4 ₹ 98240.000