Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
U1,U2,U3,U4,U5,U6,U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3699856 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 14:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GOOD-DAY TRADERS | - | 10-08-2023 22:36:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JK TRADERS | - | 10-08-2023 00:25:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Raman Trading Corp. | - | 10-08-2023 20:07:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | - | 11-08-2023 16:08:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JK TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : U1,U2,U3,U4,U5,U6,U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12 | 409094.80 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Raman Trading Corp. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : U1,U2,U3,U4,U5,U6,U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12 | 435930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GOOD-DAY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : U1,U2,U3,U4,U5,U6,U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12 | 467050.00 | L3 |
Mcw civil works for the year 2023 24 sh replacement of existing leaky ac sheet roofing with new pre-coated gi profile sheet for 10 godowns u1 u2 u3 u6 u7 u9 u10 u12 u14 u15 at fsd arakkonam
Mcw civil works for the year 2023 24 sh replacement of existing leaky ac sheet roofing with new pre-coated gi profile sheet for 10 godowns u1 u2 u3 u6 u7 u9 u10 u12 u14 u15 at fsd arakkonam
Read moreIc op amp ad 8047 u11 and u12,ic dac ad ad 9762 ar u25,ic xcvr idt74lvc 164245p u8 and u10,ic sf dg
Read more
Mcw for year 2024 25 sh con of twin type into single span godown of u2 u3 and replacement of existing leaky ac sheet roofing with new pre coated gi profile sheet for godown no u3 u2 u7 u8 u9 u10 to u12 u13 u14 u15tou28 at fsd north coimbatore
Mcw for year 2024 25 sh con of twin type into single span godown of u2 u3 and replacement of existing leaky ac sheet roofing with new pre coated gi profile sheet for godown no u3 u2 u7 u8 u9 u10 to u12 u13 u14 u15tou28 at fsd north coimbatore
Read moreMinor capital works for the year 2023 24 sh replacement of existing leaky ac sheet roofing with new precoated gi profile sheet for 7 godowns u1 u2 u3 u7 u8 u10 u12 at fsd sevur
Minor capital works for the year 2023 24 sh replacement of existing leaky ac sheet roofing with new precoated gi profile sheet for 7 godowns u1 u2 u3 u7 u8 u10 u12 at fsd sevur
Read moreElectrical installation work of cable laying for u7,u8 and u9 quarters in tarabag, bu
Electrical installation work of cable laying for u7,u8 and u9 quarters in tarabag, bu
Read moreSupply ,installation ,commissioning and testing of u7-u8-u9 quarters fidder pillar boxes in tarabag ,bu
Supply ,installation ,commissioning and testing of u7-u8-u9 quarters fidder pillar boxes in tarabag ,bu
Read moreElectrical installation work of cable laying for u7,u8 and u9 quarters in tarabag, bu (2nd call)
Electrical installation work of cable laying for u7,u8 and u9 quarters in tarabag, bu (2nd call)
Read moreof your Industry type