Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice: Registration Binders For Ministry Of Defence ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking To Procure Various Sizes Of Registration Binders And Tapes For Its Administrative Needs. ๐ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Following Items: Register 500 Pages Register 400 Pages Register 200 Pages Register 140 Pages Register 120 Pages Tapes Bidders Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Security Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Registration Binders, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Tapes, Government Tender, Administrative Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 140 Pages,Register 120 Pages,Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5004705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 02, 2024 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 05-06-2024 13:07:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 22-06-2024 14:03:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LNH ENTERPRISE | - | 18-06-2024 20:59:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M. K. TRADERS | - | 18-06-2024 19:56:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 17:57:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S PRIYANKA TRADERS | - | 22-06-2024 08:53:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 08-06-2024 15:01:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Mahi enterprise | - | 21-06-2024 13:45:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Naina enterprises | - | 22-06-2024 18:03:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 22-06-2024 15:12:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S K & COMPANY | - | 21-06-2024 17:21:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 21-06-2024 18:58:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 22-06-2024 16:51:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 140 Pages,Register 120 Pages,Tape | 28605.75 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 140 Pages,Register 120 Pages,Tape | 38181.63 | L2 |
| 3 | Naina enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 140 Pages,Register 120 Pages,Tape | 41345.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RARA SUPPLY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 140 Pages,Register 120 Pages,Tape | 43300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M. K. TRADERS | Item Categories : Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 140 Pages,Register 120 Pages,Tape | 44547.50 | L5 |
| 6 | Mahi enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 140 Pages,Register 120 Pages,Tape | 44633.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LNH ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 140 Pages,Register 120 Pages,Tape | 46355.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 140 Pages,Register 120 Pages,Tape | 46457.50 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 140 Pages,Register 120 Pages,Tape | 46860.00 | L9 |
| 10 | S K & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 140 Pages,Register 120 Pages,Tape | 47550.00 | L10 |
| 11 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 140 Pages,Register 120 Pages,Tape | 83098.50 | L11 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Complete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Read moreRegister 500 pages,register 400 pages,register 200 pages,register 140 pages,register 120 pages,calc
Read more
Register 120 pages,register 200 pages,register 240 pages,register 320 pages,register 400 pages,cart
Read more
Register 100 pages,register 200 pages,register 300 pages,register 400 pages,register 500 pages,stic
Read more
Register 100 pages,register 200 pages,register 300 pages,register 400 pages,register 500 pages,note
Read more
Register 100 pages,register 200 pages,register 300 pages,register 400 pages,register 500 pages,dail
Read more
Register 100 pages,register 200 pages,register 300 pages,register 400 pages,register 500 pages,file
Read more
of your Industry type