Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Ics 407 & Ics 408 Dc Dc Converters 🔋 The Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (Dsir), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ics 407 And Ics 408 Dc Dc Converters. 🤖 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. Keywords: Ics 407 Dc Dc Converter, Ics 408 Dc Dc Converter, Procurement, Dsir, Ministry Of Science And Technology| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ics 407 Dc Dc Converter,Ics 408 Dc Dc Converter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4810546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 14:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Appatment-e-408
Prestige st johnwood apartment e-408, area-1300sq.ft, mlf rs 46,829, emd rs 1,40,487, license period 3 years.
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreof your Industry type