Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boom Arm 6 Mtr Long,Boom Barrier Lock,End Caps For Boom Barrier,Flange,Electro Mechenichal Motor 15
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4631995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALASKA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 18:01:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 11:23:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INAM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 22:33:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAHRUKH ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 22:07:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MEHRAJ AND BROTHERS | - | 23-02-2024 22:16:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Nexsurg Infosolutions LLP | - | 24-02-2024 00:31:15 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHRUKH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Boom Arm 6 Mtr Long,Boom Barrier Lock,End Caps for Boom Barrier,Flange,Electro Mechenichal Motor 15 | 352400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHRAJ AND BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : Boom Arm 6 Mtr Long,Boom Barrier Lock,End Caps for Boom Barrier,Flange,Electro Mechenichal Motor 15 | 487000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Boom Arm 6 Mtr Long,Boom Barrier Lock,End Caps for Boom Barrier,Flange,Electro Mechenichal Motor 15 | 524880.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type