Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe, Cs, A106 Grb, Smls, Bvld, 30, 14 I N, 5 7 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3812014 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
18057600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arijit Gorai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M ( Title : PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M ( Q3) | 28-08-2023 15:02:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 3812014 - 14 INCH SCH 30 Title : CS SMLS PIPE | 25-08-2023 12:58:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP | Make : MSL Model : 2021 Title : Seamless Pipe, CS A106GRB, (DN 350) 14" Sch 30/Std (OD 355.6 x 9.53mm) | 29-08-2023 15:58:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL, PIPE: ASTM A106 GR B, Title : CARBON STEEL, PIPE: ASTM A106 GR B, | 29-08-2023 12:57:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M Title : PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M | 26-08-2023 11:40:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | champak industries | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M | 28-08-2023 15:15:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M ( Q Title : PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M ( Q3) | 28-08-2023 15:36:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SEAMLESS PIPE Title : SEAMLESS PIPE | 29-08-2023 15:59:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO | Make : MSL Model : SA 106 GR.B Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe OD 114.3 X 6.02 Mm Thickness Of Material SA 106 Gr. B | 29-08-2023 16:33:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | KARTEEK FERROMET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARTEEK Model : PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M Title : PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M | 29-08-2023 18:23:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | KWALITY TUBES | Make : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR Model : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR Title : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR | 29-08-2023 18:08:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | M PIPE & FITTING SOLUTION INC | Make : INDIAN BRAND Model : NA Title : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE FOR HIGH TEMPERATURE SERVICE | 29-08-2023 17:44:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | MAHALAXMI INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : Others Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE, ASTMA106, GRB, BVLD, SCH30, 14INCH, LENGTH 5- 7 MTR LONG | 29-08-2023 15:23:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Maharashtra Seamless Ltd Model : Seamless Pipe Title : 355.6X 9.53 A106Gr B (GEM/2023/B/3812014) | 28-08-2023 17:26:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | Make : NA Model : PIPE,CS,A106GRB,SMLS,BVLD,30,14I N,5-7M Title : PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M | 23-08-2023 12:53:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | S K M OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M | 28-08-2023 12:09:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : INDIAN Model : PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M Title : PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M | 30-08-2023 01:50:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | SHRIRAM METAL | Make : NA Model : APT MAKE Title : 14" x sch 30 CS SMLS PIPE 106 GRD B | 30-08-2023 14:05:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : SIM2320 Title : PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M | 25-08-2023 15:38:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 20 | TUBES INDIA | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE Title : ASTM A106 GR. B | 28-08-2023 15:34:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 21 | Vishal Steels | Make : OEM Model : PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M ( 2 Title : PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M ( 2400 meter) | 30-08-2023 12:46:32 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M | INDIAN | PIPE, CS, A106GRB, SMLS, BVLD, 30, 14I N, 5-7M | 2400 | ₹ 18057600.000 |