Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Point Of Care Hemoglobinometer,Refrigerator,Biomedical Waste Management(bins And Lines For Bmw)
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3731332
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 23, 2023 22:57
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1119 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VRINDAVAN TRADERS

Contract Value

2631396

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sunil Kumar Dohare
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 D.S. ENTERPRISES Make : TrueHb Model : Truehb Title : Truehb Hemoglobinometer with 50 Strips 11-08-2023 14:24:54 Offline upload Disqualified
2 JAI SHREE SHYAM SERVICES Make : TrueHb Model : Truehb Title : Truehb Hemoglobinometer with 50 Strips 14-08-2023 12:49:29 Offline upload Qualified
3 MAHABALI ENTERPRISES Make : TrueHb Model : Truehb Title : Truehb digital hemoglobinometer 11-08-2023 15:41:01 Offline upload Disqualified
4 SAWARIYA AGENCIES Make : TrueHb Model : Truehb Title : Truehb Hemoglobinometer with 50 Strips 14-08-2023 12:38:18 Offline upload Qualified
5 Shri Shyam Sales Corporation Make : TrueHb Model : Truehb Title : Truehb Hemoglobinometer with 50 Strips 14-08-2023 12:16:09 Offline upload Qualified
6 SUNLIT INTERNATIONAL Make : TrueHb Model : Truehb Title : Truehb digital hemoglobinometer 11-08-2023 15:09:00 Offline upload Qualified
7 VRINDAVAN TRADERS Make : TrueHb Model : Truehb Title : Truehb Hemoglobinometer with 50 Strips 14-08-2023 13:42:58 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VRINDAVAN TRADERS Item Categories : Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer,Refrigerator,BIOMEDICAL WASTE MANAGEMENT(Bins and lines for BMW) 2631396.00 L1
2 SUNLIT INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer,Refrigerator,BIOMEDICAL WASTE MANAGEMENT(Bins and lines for BMW) 2648328.00 L2
3 SAWARIYA AGENCIES Item Categories : Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer,Refrigerator,BIOMEDICAL WASTE MANAGEMENT(Bins and lines for BMW) 2652000.00 L3
4 Shri Shyam Sales Corporation Item Categories : Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer,Refrigerator,BIOMEDICAL WASTE MANAGEMENT(Bins and lines for BMW) 2652000.00 L3
5 JAI SHREE SHYAM SERVICES Item Categories : Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer,Refrigerator,BIOMEDICAL WASTE MANAGEMENT(Bins and lines for BMW) 2652000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Truehb Hemoglobinometer with 50 Strips TrueHb Truehb 51 ₹ 250920.000
Refrigerator Refrigerator Refrigerator 51 ₹ 761940.000
BIOMEDICAL WASTE MANAGEMENT BIOMEDICAL WASTE MANAGEMENT BIOMEDICAL WASTE MANAGEMENT 51 ₹ 250920.000
STEEL ALMIRAH NA STEEL ALMIRAH 51 ₹ 761430.000
TABLE NA TABLE 51 ₹ 405195.000
OFFICE CHAIRS NA OFFICE CHAIRS 51 ₹ 152031.000
Patient Stool Patient Stool Patient Stool 51 ₹ 48960.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise