Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Biryani Masala As Per Is 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) As Per Is 13446,Small Cardamom As Per I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5527998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 21, 2024 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2024
Expired 675 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHOUNK Model : 10820005000276 | 30-10-2024 13:15:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOYAL BROTHERS | Make : Goldiee Model : Biryani Masala (50gm) | 29-10-2024 13:00:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | Make : INDO ALIMENTO AROMA--INDO FOOD FLAVOURS Model : INDO ALIMENTO AROMA BIRYANI MASALA | 26-10-2024 10:20:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M D SALES | Make : sona Model : SONA BIRYANI MASALA | 29-10-2024 13:50:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHOUNK Model : CHOUNK | 29-10-2024 16:07:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R G SALES | Make : PUSHP BRAND Model : SHAHI BIRYANI MASALA | 29-10-2024 15:23:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | THAKUR DASS ISHAR DASS | Make : TDID SPICE -HUB Model : BIRYANI MASALA TDID SPICE-HUB | 30-10-2024 09:37:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | ZENUWA ENTERPRISES | Make : MOM & POP Model : STANDY POUCH / LAMINATION STRIPS / MONO CARTON BOXES | 30-10-2024 19:54:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Biryani Masala as per IS 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as per IS 13446,Small Cardamom as per I | 190285.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOYAL BROTHERS | Item Categories : Biryani Masala as per IS 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as per IS 13446,Small Cardamom as per I | 233875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ZENUWA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Biryani Masala as per IS 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as per IS 13446,Small Cardamom as per I | 245080.00 | L3 |