Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Medium Sensor For Bofors Gun,Small Sensor For Bofors Gun,Control Valve For Bofors Gun,Fan Belt For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3832555 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A One Traders | - | 18-08-2023 23:16:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVVAL MULTI TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-08-2023 13:14:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shreshth Multi Traders | - | 19-08-2023 20:09:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVVAL MULTI TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MEDIUM SENSOR FOR BOFORS GUN,SMALL SENSOR FOR BOFORS GUN,CONTROL VALVE FOR BOFORS GUN,FAN BELT FOR | 26019.40 | L1 |
| 2 | A One Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MEDIUM SENSOR FOR BOFORS GUN,SMALL SENSOR FOR BOFORS GUN,CONTROL VALVE FOR BOFORS GUN,FAN BELT FOR | 26403.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shreshth Multi Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MEDIUM SENSOR FOR BOFORS GUN,SMALL SENSOR FOR BOFORS GUN,CONTROL VALVE FOR BOFORS GUN,FAN BELT FOR | 26787.00 | L3 |