Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Professional Painting Service Walls; Exterior Walls, Wall Painting, Grill And Door; Grill And Doo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4731735 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
shailesh civil contractor
35000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S. TRADERS | 18-03-2024 14:33:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PATEL INTERIOR & SERVICE | 07-03-2024 17:21:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | shailesh civil contractor | 14-03-2024 15:50:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shri Devnarayan enterprises | 18-03-2024 12:57:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shailesh civil contractor( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Walls; Exterior Walls, Wall Painting, GRILL AND DOOR; GRILL AND DOO | 35000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.S. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Walls; Exterior Walls, Wall Painting, GRILL AND DOOR; GRILL AND DOO | 35052.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PATEL INTERIOR & SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Walls; Exterior Walls, Wall Painting, GRILL AND DOOR; GRILL AND DOO | 85000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shri Devnarayan enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Walls; Exterior Walls, Wall Painting, GRILL AND DOOR; GRILL AND DOO | 225000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Professional Painting Service - Walls; Exterior Walls, Wall Painting, GRILL AND DOOR; GRILL AND DOOR | Professional Painting Service | 4 | ₹ 35000.000 |
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreConstruction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreProfessional painting service - walls; interior walls, exterior walls, wall painting, ceiling; door
Read more
Professional painting service - walls; interior walls, exterior walls, wall painting, ceiling; door
Read more
Professional painting service - walls; interior walls, exterior walls, wall painting, ceiling; door
Read more
of your Industry type