Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Urgent: Custom Bid For Fm200 System Maintenance Services 🚨 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Yearly Routine Maintenance Of Fm200 Systems Onboard Indian Coast Guard Ship (Icgs) C420. 🚢🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Fire Suppression Systems Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines For The Maintenance And Servicing Of The Fm200 Systems. Keywords: Fm200 System Maintenance, Indian Coast Guard Ship, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Fire Suppression Services, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Yearly Routine Of Fm200 System Onboard Icgs C420
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4963705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLAS MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-05-2024 13:30:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLAS MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Yearly routine of FM200 system onboard ICGS C420 | 197400.00 | L1 |