Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laboratory Fume Hood
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3804785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STEELCASE
998275.28
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BETCO FURNITURE | Make : BETCO Model : BETCO-FHC-01 Title : fume hoods with cubboard | 30-08-2023 03:50:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIO-TECHNICAL RESOURCES | Make : LAB XMEN Model : LXM FH-785 Title : Laboratory Fume Hood | 15-08-2023 17:53:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BIOGREEN LIFESCIENCES | Make : Artlab Model : Base AX3 Title : Laboratory Fume Hood | 30-08-2023 08:47:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : Mi-FH06 Title : Laboratory Fume Hood | 29-08-2023 15:34:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | STEELCASE | Make : M/S.STEEL-CASE Model : FUME HOOD Title : FUME HOOD | 29-08-2023 15:51:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STEELCASE(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Laboratory Fume Hood | 998275.28 | L1 |
| 2 | BIOGREEN LIFESCIENCES (MII) | Item Categories : Laboratory Fume Hood | 1855000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FUME HOOD | M/S.STEEL-CASE | FUME HOOD | 2 | ₹ 998275.280 |
Construction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Construction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the department of forensic science and criminology under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the department of forensic science and criminology under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreof your Industry type