Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Highly Skilled Skilled Semi Skilled Unskilled
Description
Organisation Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5370455
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 06, 2024 20:54
End Date
Expired 27/09/2024

Expired 707 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Homeland Group

Contract Value

31125001

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Pardeep Kumar Bhardwaj
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation: Institute Of Bioresources And Sustainable Development (ibsd)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED 27-09-2024 15:39:29 MSE Disqualified
2 BNL INTERNATIONAL GROUP 20-09-2024 16:04:17 N/A Disqualified
3 Homeland Group 19-09-2024 20:02:22 MSE Qualified
4 M/s Khwairakpam Sarjubala Devi 27-09-2024 10:23:17 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S NONGTHOMBAM ENTERPRISES 25-09-2024 13:22:37 N/A Disqualified
6 M/s. Th. Herojit & Sons Construction 23-09-2024 21:34:17 MSE Disqualified
7 mansingh panch muhki thadoli security 26-09-2024 19:30:41 MSE Disqualified
8 NE BROTHERS ENTERTAINMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 27-09-2024 12:47:30 MSE Disqualified
9 ZERO ERROR GROUP 20-09-2024 15:32:07 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Homeland Group( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Highly Skilled Skilled Semi Skilled Unskilled 31125001.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Highly Skilled Skilled Semi Skilled Unskilled Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 31125001.000