Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Socket Set,Magnifier Lamp,Spanner Wrench Tool,Regulator Power Supply,Glue Gun
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4504558 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL MERCHANDISER | - | 26-01-2024 12:31:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INGALE ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 12:40:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVINYA ASSOCIATES | - | 26-01-2024 12:45:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL MERCHANDISER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Socket set,Magnifier lamp,Spanner wrench tool,Regulator power supply,Glue gun | 49009.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INGALE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Socket set,Magnifier lamp,Spanner wrench tool,Regulator power supply,Glue gun | 50179.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVINYA ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Socket set,Magnifier lamp,Spanner wrench tool,Regulator power supply,Glue gun | 53669.00 | L3 |