Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sand Bag,Carbolic Acid,Herbicide,Distemper,Primer Wood,Terracotta,Black Plastic,Geru,Lime
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4616189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 00:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG SALES CORPORATION | - | 20-02-2024 16:43:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SANDEEP TRADERS | - | 20-02-2024 16:59:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE PARAS NATH ARMY AND GENERAL STORE | - | 20-02-2024 17:06:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE PARAS NATH ARMY AND GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : Sand Bag,Carbolic Acid,Herbicide,Distemper,Primer Wood,Terracotta,Black Plastic,Geru,Lime | 199995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GARG SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Sand Bag,Carbolic Acid,Herbicide,Distemper,Primer Wood,Terracotta,Black Plastic,Geru,Lime | 215995.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANDEEP TRADERS | Item Categories : Sand Bag,Carbolic Acid,Herbicide,Distemper,Primer Wood,Terracotta,Black Plastic,Geru,Lime | 218595.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type