Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starter Solenoid Switch,Field Coil Assy,Bush,Bearing,Drive Gear And Pinion,Epicyclodial Gear Train,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4108113 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 00:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHANA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 14:53:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 17:48:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 17:35:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHANA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : STARTER SOLENOID SWITCH,FIELD COIL ASSY,BUSH,BEARING,DRIVE GEAR AND PINION,EPICYCLODIAL GEAR TRAIN, | 39065.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : STARTER SOLENOID SWITCH,FIELD COIL ASSY,BUSH,BEARING,DRIVE GEAR AND PINION,EPICYCLODIAL GEAR TRAIN, | 39755.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.S. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : STARTER SOLENOID SWITCH,FIELD COIL ASSY,BUSH,BEARING,DRIVE GEAR AND PINION,EPICYCLODIAL GEAR TRAIN, | 40520.00 | L3 |