Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Fixed Remuneration Plumber Mason Carpenter Painter Etc; Plumber M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hydro Power | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4464904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VISUAL SECURAS AND INFOTECH LIMITED
4084129.31
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P SERVICE PROVIDER | 20-01-2024 20:42:21 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A S SECURITY PRIVATE SERVICE | 20-01-2024 16:46:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | A.K.SECURITY | 11-01-2024 16:06:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | AAROGYA MANPOWER LLP | 19-01-2024 17:56:20 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ABHOY SECURITY AND INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-01-2024 16:46:43 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ACCORD SALES CORPORATION | 14-01-2024 21:56:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS | 22-01-2024 15:30:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 13-01-2024 12:28:10 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | AMAL DEBNATH | 14-01-2024 23:57:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | AMARJEET SINGH AND SONS COMPANY | 21-01-2024 17:47:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 13-01-2024 17:56:56 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Ank Enterprise | 20-01-2024 16:29:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | ARYAN SECURITY SERVICE | 18-01-2024 08:47:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Aslekha Enterprises | 22-01-2024 16:46:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 22-01-2024 16:39:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | BESOLVE SERVICES | 15-01-2024 17:09:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | CHALLENGER DETECTIVES | 22-01-2024 10:43:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | CORPORATE HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-01-2024 18:03:10 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | DEBANGEE ENTERPRISE | 18-01-2024 12:23:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | DIPAK DEBNATH | 21-01-2024 14:01:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | DREAMPARADISE INDIA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-01-2024 15:04:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-01-2024 16:59:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-01-2024 02:29:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | GLOBAL ALLIED & MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 21-01-2024 11:41:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | Global Infra Solution | 11-01-2024 11:06:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | GLOBE LABOUR & SECURITY SERVICES | 20-01-2024 15:50:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | GREAT INDIA SECURITY AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-01-2024 16:27:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | GUPTA ENTERPRISES | 11-01-2024 10:19:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | GURU NANAK SECURITY | 10-01-2024 17:38:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | HAPPY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS | 19-01-2024 18:20:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | HARSH ENTERPRISES | 19-01-2024 13:52:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | HEXAA QUALITY MANPOWER AGENCY | 22-01-2024 16:24:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | House Meeting Security Management | 12-01-2024 11:08:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | HRD COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-01-2024 15:22:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | ISHANVI SECURITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-01-2024 17:37:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 22-01-2024 12:38:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | J B TRADING CO | 10-01-2024 17:29:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | JAI DURGA SHAKTI SERVICES | 20-01-2024 09:55:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | JAI JAWALAJI SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-01-2024 13:26:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | JSR MANPOWER SERVICES | 11-01-2024 10:29:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | Jupiter Infracon Ass ociates Enterprise | 12-01-2024 12:25:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | K S MULTIFACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-01-2024 17:23:28 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 43 | Kanishk Enterprises | 10-01-2024 17:28:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | KAR BUILDERS LIMITED | 18-01-2024 19:14:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 45 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-01-2024 17:53:31 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | KK GROUP OF MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 22-01-2024 12:24:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | KRITIKA INFRASTRUCTURE | 22-01-2024 15:06:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 12-01-2024 15:11:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | M.M. EAGLES SECURITY | 22-01-2024 16:54:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES | 16-01-2024 17:46:19 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 51 | M/s LORD SHIVA ENTERPRISES | 22-01-2024 15:13:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | M/s Vibhan Security and Facilities Management | 22-01-2024 16:39:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | maa sharda enterprises | 21-01-2024 11:41:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | MAINWIRE OUTSOURCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-01-2024 17:51:01 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | MANISH ENTERPRISES | 22-01-2024 16:02:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | MSG SOLUTION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-01-2024 14:51:10 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | N K ENTERPRISES | 21-01-2024 16:55:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | N.P SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS | 22-01-2024 16:47:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | NANCY SERVICES | 21-01-2024 13:19:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | NATIONAL SERVICES | 22-01-2024 14:53:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 61 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-01-2024 12:16:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 62 | NS ASSOCIATES | 15-01-2024 14:42:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 63 | OJN FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-01-2024 16:03:46 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 64 | ORRISS INDIA | 22-01-2024 13:10:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 65 | PANTHER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-01-2024 16:35:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 66 | PARI ENTERPRISES | 22-01-2024 14:29:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 67 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 13-01-2024 17:38:52 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 68 | POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE | 12-01-2024 17:43:12 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 69 | PRASIDH GROUP OF COMPANY | 20-01-2024 13:08:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 70 | QUANTUM ENTERPRISES | 22-01-2024 16:31:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 71 | R K ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS | 22-01-2024 16:18:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 72 | RAJPUT SECURITY AND PLACEMENT SERVICES | 11-01-2024 07:39:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 73 | ray brothers services | 22-01-2024 16:35:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 74 | RC INFO SOLUTIONS | 22-01-2024 12:33:35 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 75 | rimon buildtech | 22-01-2024 16:23:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 76 | RKS PLACEMENTS | 10-01-2024 22:05:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 77 | RM ENTERPRISES | 19-01-2024 10:05:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 78 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | 22-01-2024 12:05:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 79 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 17-01-2024 08:04:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 80 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 16-01-2024 11:16:50 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 81 | Sai A1 Services | 20-01-2024 15:49:55 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 82 | SAI SERVICES | 22-01-2024 14:35:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 83 | SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES | 19-01-2024 16:22:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 84 | SANGEETA ENTERPRISES | 21-01-2024 17:44:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 85 | SAP SKILLS & STAFFING PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-01-2024 20:28:35 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 86 | satellite services | 18-01-2024 11:17:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 87 | SATNAAM CANTEEN CATERING AND FAST FOOD | 10-01-2024 17:39:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 88 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | 22-01-2024 16:12:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 89 | SHIV SECURITY PLACEMENT SERVICES | 18-01-2024 16:26:36 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 90 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | 22-01-2024 16:11:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 91 | SHUKIR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-01-2024 16:34:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 92 | SINGH ENTERPRISES | 21-01-2024 21:51:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 93 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 12-01-2024 16:52:17 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 94 | SKYNET HOSPITALITY | 19-01-2024 13:28:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 95 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 12-01-2024 18:02:36 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 96 | SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-01-2024 23:30:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 97 | Subrata Debnath | 20-01-2024 18:04:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 98 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES | 20-01-2024 19:19:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 99 | Suhana Global Services | 21-01-2024 11:39:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 100 | SUJEET KUMAR | 22-01-2024 14:59:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 101 | SUNITA | 21-01-2024 15:56:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 102 | TANISH SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-01-2024 19:20:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 103 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-01-2024 16:02:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 104 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-01-2024 18:01:09 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 105 | TOTAL-TECH INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-01-2024 13:49:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 106 | Tripathi Brothers Services | 13-01-2024 14:45:26 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 107 | Ujjwal common service center | 22-01-2024 11:47:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 108 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 13-01-2024 11:38:20 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 109 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | 13-01-2024 11:56:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 110 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 19-01-2024 14:54:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 111 | VEENA ENTERPRISE | 11-01-2024 13:21:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 112 | VIGIL ALLIED MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-01-2024 16:39:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 113 | VIRAJ ENTERPRISES | 11-01-2024 14:17:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 114 | VISHAL PROTECTION SERVICES | 22-01-2024 16:26:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 115 | VISUAL SECURAS AND INFOTECH LIMITED | 12-01-2024 19:33:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 116 | WINSUN LIGHTING INDUSTRIES | 22-01-2024 13:07:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 117 | YATI ENTERPRISES | 19-01-2024 11:29:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISUAL SECURAS AND INFOTECH LIMITED | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - plumber mason carpenter painter etc; plumber m | 4084129.31 | L1 |
| 2 | Subrata Debnath | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - plumber mason carpenter painter etc; plumber m | 4084129.31 | L1 |
| 3 | A S SECURITY PRIVATE SERVICE | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - plumber mason carpenter painter etc; plumber m | 4084129.31 | L1 |
| 4 | A.K.SECURITY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - plumber mason carpenter painter etc; plumber m | 4084129.31 | L1 |
| 5 | DIPAK DEBNATH | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - plumber mason carpenter painter etc; plumber m | 4084129.31 | L1 |
| 6 | KAR BUILDERS LIMITED | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - plumber mason carpenter painter etc; plumber m | 4084129.31 | L1 |
| 7 | AMAL DEBNATH | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - plumber mason carpenter painter etc; plumber m | 4793028.24 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - plumber mason carpenter painter etc; plumber mason carpenter painter etc; Skilled | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration | 4 | ₹ 1227253.700 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Helper; Helper; Semi Skilled | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration | 2 | ₹ 519431.930 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Sweeper; Sweeper; Semi Skilled | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration | 2 | ₹ 519431.930 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Water Treatment operator; Water Treatment operator; Semi Skilled | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration | 7 | ₹ 1818011.750 |
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Read moreManpower outsourcing services - fixed remuneration - skilled; plumber tailor carpenter; iti,manpowe
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - fixed remuneration - electrician plumber mechanic carpenter meson p
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - fixed remuneration - skilled; plumber tailor carpenter; iti,manpowe
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - minimum wage - skilled; others; mason plumber carpenter electrician
Read more
Providing mason, carpenter and plumber services
R m and upkeep of itpo premises at bharat mandapam during 2024-25, 2025 26 providing mason, carpenter and plumber services for maintenance of itpo premises for 12 months.
Read moreof your Industry type