Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Capacity Enhancement And 110k V Bus Extension At 110k V Substation Kanjikode Yard Equipment Foundation And Erection Of Equipments At 110k V Substation Kanjikode
|
| Description |
Capacity Enhancement 110k V Bus Extension At 110k V Substation, Kanjikode Yard Equipment (Transformer, Ct, Cb, Pt, Isolator, La) Foundation And Erection For The Capacity Enhancement 110k V Bus Extension At 110k V Substation, Kanjikode
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_658277_1 |
|
Reference Number |
34/SSSD/23-24/13.02.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 110kV Substation Kanjikode |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1017713 |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreCapacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension at 110kv substation kanjikode yard structure foundation and erection of yard structures at 110kv substation kanjikode
Capacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension at 110kv substation kanjikode yard structure foundation and erection of yard structures at 110kv substation kanjikode
Read moreCapacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension at 110kv substation kanjikode implementationof substationautomation system at 110kv substation, kanjikode
Capacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension at 110kv substation kanjikode implementationof substationautomation system at 110kv substation, kanjikode
Read moreElectrification of new control room building at 110kv substation kanjikode in connection with capacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension at 110kv substation, kanjikode
Electrification of new control room building at 110kv substation kanjikode in connection with capacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension at 110kv substation, kanjikode
Read moreSupply of aluminum wedge connectors for bus and equipment connecting works at 110kv substation kanjikode in connection with capacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension at 110kv substation kanjikode
Supply of aluminum wedge connectors for bus and equipment connecting works at 110kv substation kanjikode in connection with capacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension at 110kv substation kanjikode
Read moreConstruction of earthmat at 110kv substation kanjikode in connection with capacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension work
Construction of earthmat at 110kv substation kanjikode in connection with capacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension work
Read moreCapacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension at 110kv kanjikode substation construction of new control room and cable trench
Capacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension at 110kv kanjikode substation construction of new control room and cable trench
Read moreCapacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension at 110kv kanjikode substation balance civil works at newly constructed control room building
Capacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension at 110kv kanjikode substation balance civil works at newly constructed control room building
Read moreConstruction of 110kv substation, panthalacode erection of yard structures and equipments at 110kv substation panthalacode
Construction of 110kv substation, panthalacode erection of yard structures and equipments at 110kv substation panthalacode
Read moreErection of yard structures and equipments at 110kv substation panthalacode
Erection of yard structures and equipments at 110kv substation panthalacode
Read moreof your Industry type