Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speedo Sensor,Speedo Cable Frt,Field Coil Assy,Combination Switch,Fuel Filter 3 Pin,Fuel Filter 2 P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5659166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 28, 2024 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2024
Expired 624 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSUMANN AUTOMOBILES | - | 17-12-2024 16:06:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S OMKAAR TRADERS | - | 10-12-2024 20:22:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SETH SALES CORPORATION | - | 17-12-2024 10:30:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R.S.TRADERS | - | 18-12-2024 16:54:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SETH SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Speedo Sensor,Speedo Cable Frt,Field Coil Assy,Combination Switch,Fuel Filter 3 Pin,Fuel Filter 2 P | 33932.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANSUMANN AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Speedo Sensor,Speedo Cable Frt,Field Coil Assy,Combination Switch,Fuel Filter 3 Pin,Fuel Filter 2 P | 35586.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.S.TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Speedo Sensor,Speedo Cable Frt,Field Coil Assy,Combination Switch,Fuel Filter 3 Pin,Fuel Filter 2 P | 38138.00 | L3 |