Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏥 Urgent Procurement: Patient Beds For Healthcare Facilities 🏥 The Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Through Its Procurement Arm, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Patient Beds, Including Fowler And Semi Fowler Models, And Patient Care Beds For General Wards. 🛏️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Healthcare Items. Keywords: Patient Beds, Fowler, Semi Fowler, Patient Care Beds, Healthcare, Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Patient Bed (Fowler And Semi Fowler),Patient Bed (Fowler And Semi Fowler),Patient Care Beds For Gen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4930960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVYOG IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDDEVYOG IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDDEVYOG IMPEX PRIVATE LIM...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER | Make : GSSI Model : Patient Bed (Fowler and Semi Fowler) | 27-06-2024 09:57:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Best Care Solutions | Make : ASKP SOLUTIONS Model : ASKP-FOWLER | 26-06-2024 20:26:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BVM INDUSTRIES | Make : bvm Model : BVM-0532 | 26-06-2024 23:38:21 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | DEVYOG IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tychemed Model : TM-F2 | 26-06-2024 19:34:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GV SCIENCE & SURGICAL CO | Make : ASKP SOLUTIONS Model : Fowler Bed | 13-06-2024 17:42:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | HITECH METAL AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HOSPI CHOICE Model : HITECH -07C | 21-06-2024 13:02:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | LIFE LINE ENGINEERING | Make : LIFE LINE ENGINEERING Model : LLE-2425-2273 | 26-06-2024 13:09:59 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | N. S. TECHNOCRAFT | Make : NST Model : NST-05.01 | 14-06-2024 10:38:45 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SANITARA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIERO Model : Hospital Fowler Bed (PIES-7009) | 11-06-2024 16:57:40 | Start-up | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | standard steel | Make : Model : | 27-06-2024 10:40:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Make : W WARSI IMPEX MEDICAL SYSTEMS INDIA Model : WMS-1035 | 26-06-2024 17:00:39 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tychemed Fowler Patient Bed | Tychemed | TM-F2 | 8 | ₹ 138400.000 |
| Tychemed Semifowler Patient Bed | Tychemed | TM-S1 | 20 | ₹ 268000.000 |
| Tychemed SS Perforated Patient Care Beds | Tychemed | TM-B1 | 20 | ₹ 160000.000 |
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreTerm contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Term contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSupply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Supply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing gis consultants
Selection of agency for providing gis consultants
Read moreProcurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreProcurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Procurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Read moreof your Industry type