Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench,Hex/Cassette Type Hydraulic Torque Wrench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4640818 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED BOLTING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HYTORC Model : XLCT-8 Title : XLCT-8- Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench | 11-03-2024 12:49:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKASH ENTERPRISE | Make : Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench Model : Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench Title : Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench | 11-03-2024 11:25:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHINTAN SALES | Make : NA Model : Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench Title : Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench ( 1 pieces) | 11-03-2024 12:55:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CRIMPWELL SERVICES | Make : CRIMPWELL sERVICES Model : 8WHCD Title : Hex/Cassette Type Hydraulic Torque Wrench | 09-03-2024 15:40:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DIESEL GEN SERVICES | Make : Enerpac Model : W800X Title : Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench | 08-03-2024 17:57:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | EXPERT MACHINE TOOLS CO | Make : POWERMASTER Model : MISC-PXD-SET Model PXD-8 alongwith PXD-8RL85M Title : Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench | 09-03-2024 21:45:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | FLUTECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASMI Model : AVTR-500 Title : ASMI | 15-03-2024 10:25:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | GRIPHOLD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GRIPHOLD Model : TCD-11 with hex cassettes and reducers Title : GRIPHOLD® Make, Power head for Hexagon Cassette Hydraulic Torque Wrench with accessories. | 18-03-2024 17:04:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POWERMASTER Model : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH | 07-03-2024 17:50:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | POWERTORC | Make : POWERTORC Model : PX - 8 WITH RATCHET LINK AND HEX REDUCERS Title : PX - 8 WITH RATCHET LINK AND HEX REDUCERS | 19-03-2024 14:03:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RAD HYDROMATIC SOLUTIONS | Make : HEXFORCE Model : CNZ-42 Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH WITH PUMP | 11-03-2024 11:48:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Ruchit Enterprise | Make : Technotorc Model : Item no. 100 Model THX-10 Title : Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench, Hex/Cassette Type Hydraulic Torque Wrench | 09-03-2024 14:28:59 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SAFETECHNICAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH | 19-03-2024 13:59:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | TRITORC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRITORC Model : THL-8 Title : TRITORC HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH DRIVE UNIT | 11-03-2024 12:30:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench,Hex/Cassette Type Hydraulic Torque Wrench | 213300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EXPERT MACHINE TOOLS CO (MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench,Hex/Cassette Type Hydraulic Torque Wrench | 214392.37 | L2 |
| 3 | POWERTORC (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench,Hex/Cassette Type Hydraulic Torque Wrench | 250973.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ruchit Enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench,Hex/Cassette Type Hydraulic Torque Wrench | 329464.29 | L4 |
| 5 | SAFETECHNICAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench,Hex/Cassette Type Hydraulic Torque Wrench | 591056.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TRITORC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench,Hex/Cassette Type Hydraulic Torque Wrench | 676338.98 | L6 |
| 7 | CHINTAN SALES (MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench,Hex/Cassette Type Hydraulic Torque Wrench | 703389.83 | L7 |
| 8 | GRIPHOLD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Hex Drive Torque Wrench,Hex/Cassette Type Hydraulic Torque Wrench | 1347892.00 | L8 |