Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏋️♂️ Procurement Opportunity For Sports And Measuring Equipment 🏋️♀️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ankle Caps, Knee Caps, Elbow Caps, Racquet Grips, 100 Meter Measuring Tapes, And 50 Meter Measuring Tapes, As Well As Stopwatches. ⏱️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 8, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Set Forth By The Ministry. This Includes Quality Standards, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Ankle Cap, Knee Cap, Elbow Cap, Racquet Grip, Measuring Tape, Stopwatch, Military Procurement, Sports Equipment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ankle Cap,Knee Cap,Elbow Cap,Racquet Grip,100 Mtr Measuring Tape,50 Mtr Measuring Tape,Stop Watch,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/334845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Tender Status:
awarded
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DHARIWAL SPORTS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Ankle Cap,Knee Cap,Elbow Cap,Racquet Grip,100 Mtr measuring tape,50 Mtr measuring tape,Stop watch,B | 719180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Ankle Cap,Knee Cap,Elbow Cap,Racquet Grip,100 Mtr measuring tape,50 Mtr measuring tape,Stop watch,B | 965000.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | SPORTS GROUP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Ankle Cap,Knee Cap,Elbow Cap,Racquet Grip,100 Mtr measuring tape,50 Mtr measuring tape,Stop watch,B | 1075050.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |