Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Yellow Envelope Size 9 X 4,Brown Envelope Size 9 X 4,Yellow Envelope Size 11 X 5,Brown Envelope Siz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5494384 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 13, 2024 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 669 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 02-11-2024 11:36:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2024 13:49:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Necessity Enterprises | - | 03-11-2024 22:01:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 31-10-2024 01:13:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PUNAM ENTERPRISE | - | 04-11-2024 07:49:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHAH BROTHERS | - | 15-10-2024 12:36:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 02-11-2024 09:12:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UG ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2024 11:36:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ushashi enterprises | - | 15-10-2024 12:21:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ushashi enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Yellow envelope Size 9 x 4,Brown envelope Size 9 x 4,Yellow envelope Size 11 x 5,Brown envelope Siz | 11734.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UG ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Yellow envelope Size 9 x 4,Brown envelope Size 9 x 4,Yellow envelope Size 11 x 5,Brown envelope Siz | 15000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAH BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Yellow envelope Size 9 x 4,Brown envelope Size 9 x 4,Yellow envelope Size 11 x 5,Brown envelope Siz | 17700.00 | L3 |