Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Selection Of Agency For Detailed Survey Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | WAPCOS Limited | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5282024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BALAJI SURVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED
1539350
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SURVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 14:33:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | PROJECT ENGINEERING & CONTROLS PVT LTD | 22-08-2024 14:19:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | PUSSHNEY INFRASTRUCTURE AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 17:03:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SURVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Selection of Agency for Detailed Survey Work | 1497438.29 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Selection of Agency for Detailed Survey Work for preparation of DPR with Master Plan of a Comprehensive Storm Water Drainage Scheme of Howrah Municipality Corporation HMC; As per Tender Document; .. | Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based | 1 | ₹ 1539350.000 |
Selection of agency for providing gis consultants
Selection of agency for providing gis consultants
Read moreSelection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - hiring of agency for detailed baseline survey
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - hiring of agency for detailed baseline survey
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - hiring of agency for detailed baseline survey
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - selection of agency for conducting detailed t
Read more
of your Industry type