Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Contact Wire 100241190 M7540106057,Catenary Conductor M7540106056
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5244540
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 08, 2024 00:24
End Date
Expired 19/08/2024

Expired 743 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sunita Sagar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AURACAB INDUSTRIES LLP Make : AURACAB Model : CONTACT WIRE-DIA:12.24 MM,CROSS SECTION:107 SQ.MM Title : CONTACT WIRE-100241190 M7540106057 14-10-2024 13:21:26 MSE Evaluated
2 BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BMI Model : CONTACT WIRE 107 SQMM Title : CONTACT WIRE-100241190 M7540106057 14-09-2024 17:17:12 N/A Evaluated
3 J K CABLES LIMITED Make : J K Model : J K 107 Sq mm CONTACT WIRE Title : CONTACT WIRE-100241190 M7540106057 16-09-2024 11:54:48 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise