Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Hat Runtimes Subscription
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5192317 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajkumar K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
United India Insurance Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRONTIER BUSINESS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Redhat Model : Red Hat Runtimes Title : Red Hat Runtimes | 14-08-2024 14:14:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LAUREN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RED HAT Model : Red Hat JBoss Enterprise Application Platform 8.0 Title : Red Hat JBoss Enterprise Application Platform 8.0 | 12-08-2024 14:22:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PINNACLE NANOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Redhat Model : Redhat Title : RED HAT RUNTIMES SUBSCRIPTION | 12-08-2024 14:39:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRODEVANS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Redhat Model : Redhat Runtime Title : Redhat Runtime Premium & standard Support 1 year | 14-08-2024 13:58:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRODEVANS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : RED HAT RUNTIMES SUBSCRIPTION | 1257288.14 | L1 |
| 2 | PINNACLE NANOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RED HAT RUNTIMES SUBSCRIPTION | 1399161.02 | L2 |
| 3 | LAUREN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RED HAT RUNTIMES SUBSCRIPTION | 1515000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FRONTIER BUSINESS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RED HAT RUNTIMES SUBSCRIPTION | 1629344.92 | L4 |