Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split A.C 1 Ton,Hand Towel,Name Plates,Brasso,Room Freshner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4017170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ganga enterprises | - | 19-10-2023 15:15:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SUNRISE AGENCY | - | 07-10-2023 07:31:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VAD SUPPLIERS | - | 07-10-2023 07:16:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 06-10-2023 15:24:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEER ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split A.C 1 ton,Hand towel,Name plates,Brasso,Room freshner | 39970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNRISE AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split A.C 1 ton,Hand towel,Name plates,Brasso,Room freshner | 42544.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAD SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split A.C 1 ton,Hand towel,Name plates,Brasso,Room freshner | 49298.00 | L3 |