Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
P&F Of Play Equipment, Bench, Dustbin And Open Gym
Description
Organisation Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3504393
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 30, 2023 01:09
End Date
Expired 20/06/2023

Expired 1169 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S UTKARSH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

2403984

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mamta Nautiyal
Department: Urban Development Directorate Of Uttarakhand
Organisation: Urban Development Directorate

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BHAVYA INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : BI1-BI250 Title : GYM, PLAYING AND GARDEN EQUIPMENT 20-06-2023 16:05:14 Offline upload Qualified
2 KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KEPL KHALSA Model : P & F Play Equipment, Bench, Dustbin, Open Gym Title : P & F Play Equipment, Bench, Dustbin, Open Gym 20-06-2023 11:39:09 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
3 M/S UTKARSH ENTERPRISES Make : VRADDHI Model : UE0101-198 Title : P&F OF PLAY EQUIPMENT, BENCH, DUSTBIN AND OPEN GYM 20-06-2023 14:37:39 Offline upload Qualified
4 POLYMEK INDIA Make : NA Model : PM1-80 Title : GARDEN EQUIPMENT 20-06-2023 17:42:16 Offline upload Qualified
5 SPORTS GROUP Make : SPORTS GROUP Model : SG024 Title : P&F Of Play Equipment, Bench, Dustbin And Open Gym 18-06-2023 12:31:57 MSE Disqualified
6 UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Make : UNITED SPORTS EMPORIUM Model : UTDPG23 Title : UNITED PLAY AND OPEN GYM EQUIPMENT 20-06-2023 16:46:48 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S UTKARSH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : P&F of play equipment, bench, dustbin and open gym 2403984.00 L1
2 BHAVYA INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : P&F of play equipment, bench, dustbin and open gym 2750000.00 L2
3 POLYMEK INDIA Item Categories : P&F of play equipment, bench, dustbin and open gym 3000000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
P&F OF PLAY EQUIPMENT, BENCH, DUSTBIN AND OPEN GYM VRADDHI UE0101-198 1 ₹ 2403984.000