Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repairing Of 03 Nos Gec Alstom Make Ocb 11k V 3 3 K V At Neeljay Deep Ocm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6013966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2025
Expired 540 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AE POWER CONTROL SYSTEMS | 07-03-2025 21:51:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIALS AND MINING CONTROL SYSTEM | 07-03-2025 21:24:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISES | 11-03-2025 11:09:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of 03 Nos GEC Alstom make OCB 11kV 3 3 kV at Neeljay Deep OCM | 104607.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIALS AND MINING CONTROL SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of 03 Nos GEC Alstom make OCB 11kV 3 3 kV at Neeljay Deep OCM | 109740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AE POWER CONTROL SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of 03 Nos GEC Alstom make OCB 11kV 3 3 kV at Neeljay Deep OCM | 110918.82 | L3 |
Custom bid for services - repairing of 03 nos gec alstom make ocb 11kv33kv at neeljay deep ocm
Read more
Custom bid for services - repairing of 02 nos gec alstom make 11kv ocbs installed at neeljay deep o
Read more
Replacement of damaged g. i. and profile sheet at naigaon deep ocm and neeljay deep ocm at neeljay sub area of wani area.
Replacement of damaged g. i. and profile sheet at naigaon deep ocm and neeljay deep ocm at neeljay sub area of wani area.
Read moreProviding, erecting and placing 25 nos portable rest shelter at naigaon deep ocm and neeljay deep ocm under neeljay sub area of wani area.
Providing, erecting and placing 25 nos portable rest shelter at naigaon deep ocm and neeljay deep ocm under neeljay sub area of wani area.
Read moreShifting of sedimentation tank at neeljay deep ocm of neeljay sub area of wani area.
Shifting of sedimentation tank at neeljay deep ocm of neeljay sub area of wani area.
Read moreRepair and renovation of rc office toilet at neeljay deep ocm under neeljay sub area.
Repair and renovation of rc office toilet at neeljay deep ocm under neeljay sub area.
Read morePre-monsoon maintenance work of various overhead line (11 kv, 3.3kv and 440v) under the administration control of neeljay deep ocm and making of 09 nos. earth pits at neeljay deep ocm , wani area.
Pre-monsoon maintenance work of various overhead line (11 kv, 3.3kv and 440v) under the administration control of neeljay deep ocm and making of 09 nos. earth pits at neeljay deep ocm , wani area.
Read moreRepair and renovation of the service buildings of neeljay deep ocm of neeljay sub area of wani area.
Repair and renovation of the service buildings of neeljay deep ocm of neeljay sub area of wani area.
Read moreShifting of 3 nos. of weigh bridge (100 tonnes) with portable cabin at neeljay deep ocm under neeljay sub area of wani area.
Shifting of 3 nos. of weigh bridge (100 tonnes) with portable cabin at neeljay deep ocm under neeljay sub area of wani area.
Read moreof your Industry type