Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drive Shaft Assy, Dynamically Balanced 35410109000018
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5262800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE JAGDAMBA TRADERS
249300.96
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE JAGDAMBA TRADERS | Make : PAHARPUR COOLING TOWERS LTD. Model : SR 351 , CLASS -I, OAL 4090MM , GB 2.3/8, MB80 Title : DRIVE SHAFT ASSBLY | 11-08-2024 18:34:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE JAGDAMBA TRADERS | Item Categories : DRIVE SHAFT ASSY, DYNAMICALLY BALANCED 35410109000018 | 253936.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVE SHAFT ASSBLY | PAHARPUR COOLING TOWERS LTD. | SR 351 , CLASS -I, OAL 4090MM , GB 2.3/8, MB80 | 1 | ₹ 249300.960 |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreDrive shaft complete assy dynamically balanced,drive shaft complete assmebly for 251ctf6 and 7
Read more
Gear reducer, rt-5.50: 1, f/cooling tower,dynamically balanced drive shaft assy,drive shaft assly,
Read more
Dynamically balanced rotor with shaft
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDynamically balanced rotor with shaft
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDynamically balanced rotor with shaft
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDynamically balanced rotor with shaft
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDynamically balanced rotor with shaft
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type