Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Insulated Copper Wire 1.5 Sq Mm Black,Pvc Insulated Copper Wire 1.5 Sq Mm Blue,Pvc Insulated Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4456236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POWERLINE AGENCIES
6230212.12
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B PAL ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 12:04:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | A1 Engineering Solutions | - | 06-02-2024 12:45:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | D N ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 12:25:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | EZZY TECHNOCARE | - | 05-02-2024 18:46:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | P K ASSOCIATES AND CO | - | 29-01-2024 21:31:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | POWERLINE AGENCIES | - | 02-02-2024 12:42:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Universal Tech Enterprises | - | 06-02-2024 08:52:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWERLINE AGENCIES(MII) | Item Categories : Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Black,Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Blue,Pvc insulated co | 6230212.12 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Tech Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Black,Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Blue,Pvc insulated co | 6451598.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A1 Engineering Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Black,Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Blue,Pvc insulated co | 6559752.00 | L3 |
| 4 | D N ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Black,Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Blue,Pvc insulated co | 7963459.00 | L4 |
| 5 | P K ASSOCIATES AND CO (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Black,Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Blue,Pvc insulated co | 8347474.00 | L5 |
| 6 | A B PAL ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Black,Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Blue,Pvc insulated co | 9533832.00 | L6 |
| 7 | EZZY TECHNOCARE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Black,Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Blue,Pvc insulated co | 11149402.82 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Black | NA | BOQ Item | 4230 | ₹ 77028.300 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 2160 | ₹ 39333.600 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Green | NA | BOQ Item | 2160 | ₹ 39333.600 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Red | NA | BOQ Item | 2160 | ₹ 39333.600 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 Sq mm Yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 2160 | ₹ 39333.600 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 2.5 Sq mm Black | NA | BOQ Item | 4140 | ₹ 119811.600 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 2.5 Sq mm Green | NA | BOQ Item | 2160 | ₹ 62510.400 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 2.5 Sq mm Red | NA | BOQ Item | 3960 | ₹ 114602.400 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 2.5 Sq mm Yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 2160 | ₹ 62510.400 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 2.5 Sq mm Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 2160 | ₹ 62510.400 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 4 Sq mm Black | NA | BOQ Item | 3960 | ₹ 176814.000 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 4 Sq mm Green | NA | BOQ Item | 2160 | ₹ 96444.000 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 4 Sq mm Red | NA | BOQ Item | 2160 | ₹ 96444.000 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 4 Sq mm Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 2160 | ₹ 96444.000 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 4 Sq mm Yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 2160 | ₹ 96444.000 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 6 Sq mm Red | NA | BOQ Item | 2160 | ₹ 144460.800 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 6 Sq mm Black | NA | BOQ Item | 2160 | ₹ 144460.800 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 6 Sq mm Green | NA | BOQ Item | 2160 | ₹ 144460.800 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 6 Sq mm Yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 2160 | ₹ 144460.800 |
| Pvc insulated copper wire 6 Sq mm Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 2160 | ₹ 144460.800 |
Pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 sq mm black,pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 sq mm blue,pvc insulated co
Read more
Frlc pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 sq mm,frlc pvc insulated copper wire 4.0 sq mm,pvc conduit pipe
Read more
Frlc pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 sq mm,frlc pvc insulated copper wire 4.0 sq mm,pvc conduit pipe
Read more
Frlc pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 sq mm,frlc pvc insulated copper wire 4.0 sq mm,pvc conduit pipe
Read more
Frlc pvc insulated copper wire 1.5 sq mm,frlc pvc insulated copper wire 4.0 sq mm,pvc conduit pipe
Read more
1.5 sq mm pvc insulated fr copper wire,2.5 sq mm pvc insulated fr proof copper,4.0 sq mm pvc insula
Read more
Pvc insulated copper wire one sq mm,pvc insulated copper wire one and half sq mm,pvc insulated copp
Read more
1.5 sq mm 19 core pvc insulated copper flexible black cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePvc copper multistand wire 1.5 sq mm,pvc copper multistand wire 2.5 sq mm,pvc copper multistand wir
Read more
Pvc cable insulated single core 1.5 sq.mm copper wire - yellow, white, blue & black
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type