Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Medical Examinar Report Book,Medical Diary
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3712993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DURGA PRINTING HOUSE
73605
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL ENTERPRISES | - | 04-08-2023 10:28:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS | - | 04-08-2023 01:23:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DURGA PRINTING HOUSE | - | 02-08-2023 20:52:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JAISWAL GROUPS | - | 02-08-2023 23:45:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | KAY LAL GEE PRINTING HOUSE | - | 02-08-2023 18:43:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Naina enterprises | - | 29-07-2023 15:14:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Pratibha Printing Press | - | 03-08-2023 17:31:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA PRINTING HOUSE(MII) | Item Categories : Medical Examinar report book,Medical diary | 73605.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAY LAL GEE PRINTING HOUSE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Medical Examinar report book,Medical diary | 90375.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Medical Examinar report book,Medical diary | 105000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medical Examinar report book | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 57225.000 |
| Medical diary | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 16380.000 |
Procurment of essential drugs and other items
Procurment of essential drugs and other items
Read moreMaintenance of ab-ark scheme in district teaching hospital mims mandya
Maintenance of ab-ark scheme in district teaching hospital mims mandya
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreTender for supply of iv contrast and biomedical waste covers to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of iv contrast and biomedical waste covers to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreTender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Read moreSupply of stationaries and hns items to the kodagu institute of medical sciences madikeri
Supply of stationaries and hns items to the kodagu institute of medical sciences madikeri
Read moreof your Industry type