Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Amc Of Cathodic Protection System Of Msv
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5452169
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 28, 2024 21:48
End Date
Expired 08/10/2024

Expired 693 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KAWALBIR SINGH

Contract Value

165200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Rohit Sonkusre
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACTECHNO 08-10-2024 14:43:06 MSE Disqualified
2 CORMIT ELECT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 08-10-2024 10:47:38 MSE Qualified
3 CORROSION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 08-10-2024 13:08:00 MSE Qualified
4 CPS IMPAC PRIVATE LIMITED 08-10-2024 14:43:44 MSE Qualified
5 KAWALBIR SINGH 05-10-2024 13:01:20 MSE Qualified
6 NGVR PROJECTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-10-2024 16:10:12 MSE Qualified
7 ROSYMOLLY 07-10-2024 16:01:35 MSE Qualified
8 SHIVI ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 08-10-2024 13:32:31 MSE Qualified
9 sss engineers 08-10-2024 14:30:24 MSE Qualified
10 UNICORR ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 01-10-2024 13:22:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KAWALBIR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MSV 165200.00 L1
2 UNICORR ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MSV 169200.00 L2
3 sss engineers( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MSV 177000.00 L3
4 ROSYMOLLY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MSV 180001.00 L4
5 SHIVI ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MSV 183277.60 L5
6 CPS IMPAC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MSV 198240.00 L6
7 CORROSION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MSV 377600.00 L7
8 NGVR PROJECTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MSV 401200.00 L8
9 CORMIT ELECT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MSV 412000.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - AMC OF CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MSV Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 165200.000