Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distribution Transformer 25 Kva,Distribution Transformers 63 Kva,Distribution Transformers 100 Kva,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Chhattisgarh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3838083 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GANPATI INFRAPOWER PRIVATE LIMITEDBILASPUR TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCENTURY I...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA TRANSFORMERS & SWITCHGEARS | Make : ATRS-ADITYA TRANSFORMERS & SWITCHGEARS Model : (ATRS/025) Title : Distribution Transformer | 12-09-2023 11:38:35 | BIS License | Evaluated |
| 2 | BARBRIK TRANSFORMERS | Make : Model : Title : | 12-09-2023 13:14:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 3 | BILASPUR TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded--BILASPUR TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : (BTPL/25) Title : Distribution Transformer | 11-09-2023 19:42:55 | BIS License | Evaluated |
| 4 | CCI TRANSFORMER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CCI Transformers Pvt Ltd Model : 25 KVA (Aluminium Wound) Title : 25 KVA (Aluminium Wound) | 12-09-2023 14:31:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 5 | CENTURY INFRAPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 11-09-2023 18:56:31 | ACASH | Evaluated |
| 6 | EFFECTIVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : EEPL/25/01 Title : DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER | 12-09-2023 14:25:14 | BIS License | Evaluated |
| 7 | GANPATI INFRAPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ganpati Infrapower Private Limited Model : DT-34 Title : 25 KVA, BIS EEL-1 | 11-09-2023 19:04:56 | ACASH | Evaluated |
| 8 | KANYAKA PARAMESHWARI ENGINEERING LTD | Make : KPEL Model : KPEL-25-EEL1 Title : 25KVA 11/0.433KV Aluminium Wound Amorphous Core EEL-1 Distribution Transformer | 12-09-2023 14:48:59 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 9 | Siddhart Industries | Make : Unbranded--Siddhart Industries Model : SI/25 Title : DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER | 12-09-2023 13:50:54 | BIS License | Evaluated |
| 10 | STAR DELTA TRANSFORMERS LIMITED | Make : SDTL- STAR DELTA TRANSFORMERS LIMITED Model : Distribution Transformer 25 KVA Title : Distribution Transformer 25 KVA | 12-09-2023 14:26:40 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 11 | TRANSCON INDUSTRIES | Make : TRANSCON Model : TI-25-EEL1-AMD Title : 25KVA 11/0.433KV AMORPHOUS CORE ALUMINIUM WOUND EEL1 DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER | 12-09-2023 12:59:30 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 12 | VISHAL TRANSFORMER | Make : Model : Title : | 11-09-2023 19:59:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 KVA, BIS EEL-1 (CSPDCL) TS-835 | Ganpati Infrapower Private Limited | DT-36 | 127 | ₹ 22982301.000 |
| 63 KVA BIS EEL1 (CSPDCL) TS-835 | Ganpati Infrapower Private Limited | DT-36 | 77 | ₹ 10726331.000 |
| Distribution Transformer | Unbranded-- BILASPUR TRANSFORMERS PRIVIATE LIMITED | (BTPL/63) | 52 | ₹ 7243756.000 |
| Distribution Transformer | Unbranded-- BILASPUR TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | (BTPL/100) | 85 | ₹ 15381855.000 |
| Distribution Transformer | Unbranded--BILASPUR TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | (BTPL/25) | 1051 | ₹ 80261717.000 |
| 63KVA, BIS EEL-1(CSPDCL) TS-835 | Century Infrapower Private Limited | CI-76 | 129 | ₹ 17970087.000 |
| 100KVA, BIS EEL-1 (CSPDLL) TS-835 | Century Infrapower Private Limited | CI-77 | 212 | ₹ 38364156.000 |
| 25KVA, BIS EEL-1, (CSPDCL) TS-835 | Century Infrapower Private Limited | CI-75 | 3678 | ₹ 280877826.000 |
| Distribution Transformer 25 KVA | VISHAL TRANSFORMER | Distribution Transformer 25 KVA | 1050 | ₹ 80185350.000 |
| Distribution Transformers 315 KVA | VISHAL TRANSFORMER | Distribution Transformers 315 KVA | 27 | ₹ 22406382.000 |
| Distribution Transformers 315 KVA | SDTL- STAR DELTA TRANSFORMERS LIMITED | Distribution Transformers 315 KVA | 11 | ₹ 9128526.000 |
| Distribution Transformer 25 KVA | Brand | Distribution Transformer 25 KVA | 16 | ₹ 13277856.000 |
| DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER | Unbranded--Siddhart Industries | SI/25 | 2627 | ₹ 200616109.000 |
| Distribution Transformer | ATRS-ADITYA TRANSFORMERS & SWITCHGEARS | (ATRS/025) | 1051 | ₹ 80261717.000 |
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreUpgradation of transformers from 63 kva to 100 kva in wussan ch.
Upgradation of transformers from 63 kva to 100 kva in wussan ch.
Read moreof your Industry type