Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Hand Held Radio Xirp8868i Uhf,Aes 256 Encrytion,User Manual,Log Book,Programming Cost Of Ra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4123626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 14:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR SHREE VIKASH | - | 01-11-2023 14:25:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 15:57:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEELACHAL MARINE | - | 31-10-2023 14:01:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DIGITAL HAND HELD RADIO XIRP8868i UHF,AES 256 ENCRYTION,USER MANUAL,LOG BOOK,PROGRAMMING COST OF RA | 78861.84 | L1 |
| 2 | KUMAR SHREE VIKASH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL HAND HELD RADIO XIRP8868i UHF,AES 256 ENCRYTION,USER MANUAL,LOG BOOK,PROGRAMMING COST OF RA | 113700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEELACHAL MARINE | Item Categories : DIGITAL HAND HELD RADIO XIRP8868i UHF,AES 256 ENCRYTION,USER MANUAL,LOG BOOK,PROGRAMMING COST OF RA | 129000.00 | L3 |