Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive And Hydraulic Components 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive And Hydraulic Components, Including Hp Hose, Water Pump, Hose Delivery Hydraulic, Clutch Release Brg, Clutch Cable Assy, Flange, Gasket Cyl H, And Related Items. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Hp Hose, Water Pump, Hose Delivery Hydraulic, Clutch Release Brg, Clutch Cable Assy, Flange, Gasket Cyl H, Automotive Components, Hydraulic Components, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp Hose,Water Pump,Hose Delivery Hydraulic,Clutch Release Brg,Clutch Cable Assy,Flange,Gasket Cyl H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5013263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS | - | 12-06-2024 17:09:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 15:38:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SILICON COMPUTERS | - | 26-06-2024 09:06:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP Hose,Water pump,Hose delivery hydraulic,Clutch release brg,Clutch cable assy,Flange,Gasket cyl h | 35940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRAR TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : HP Hose,Water pump,Hose delivery hydraulic,Clutch release brg,Clutch cable assy,Flange,Gasket cyl h | 39540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SILICON COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : HP Hose,Water pump,Hose delivery hydraulic,Clutch release brg,Clutch cable assy,Flange,Gasket cyl h | 45660.00 | L3 |