Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Head Gurard,Mouth Guard,Chest Guard,Foot Cum Shin Guard,Mma Gloves Cut Finger,Karate Glove Regular,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4004342
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 25, 2023 19:23
End Date
Expired 05/10/2023

Expired 1067 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Army Traders - 29-09-2023 10:45:38 MSE Qualified
2 DefenceTraders&communication - 04-10-2023 19:17:44 MSE Qualified
3 MADHAV DAYAL & CO. - 05-10-2023 11:03:07 MSE Disqualified
4 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-10-2023 16:39:08 MSE Disqualified
5 SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE - 30-09-2023 17:56:38 MSE Disqualified
6 VISHKARMA FURNITURE HOUSE - 04-10-2023 17:03:05 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Army Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Head Gurard,Mouth Guard,Chest Guard,Foot Cum Shin Guard,MMA Gloves Cut Finger,Karate Glove Regular, 54100.00 L1
2 DefenceTraders&communication (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Head Gurard,Mouth Guard,Chest Guard,Foot Cum Shin Guard,MMA Gloves Cut Finger,Karate Glove Regular, 56170.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise