Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Es6031 D Parts 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Specific Es6031 D Parts With Serial Numbers: 🔹 7966502000 🔹 7966503000 🔹 7966504000 🔹 7966505000 🔹 7966511000 Es6031 D Series Components. 🗓️ Deadline: July 26, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Es6031 D, Military Procurement, Defence Parts, Government Tender, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Es6031 D 7966502000,Es6031 D 7966503000,Es6031 D 7966504000,Es6031 D 7966505000,Es6031 D 7966511000,Es60
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5083800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 14:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES LIMITED | - | 23-09-2024 11:55:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MAN ENERGY SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2024 17:00:56 | N/A | Evaluated |