Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Speaker Repair; Ahuja; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6058033
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2025 16:03
End Date
Expired 17/03/2025

Expired 538 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANKE BIHARI ENTERPRISES 15-03-2025 17:30:59 MSE Qualified
2 M/S BALAJI TRADERS 16-03-2025 11:39:54 MSE Qualified
3 VIDHAN ENTERPRISES 15-03-2025 15:48:23 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIDHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Speaker Repair; Ahuja; Yes; Buyer Premises 19000.00 L1
2 BANKE BIHARI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Speaker Repair; Ahuja; Yes; Buyer Premises 22500.00 L2
3 M/S BALAJI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Speaker Repair; Ahuja; Yes; Buyer Premises 24000.00 L3