Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
C02 Cartridge 300 Gm,Main Cable Assembly,Sensor Cable Assy . 30 Ft,1l4 Inch Hose Assy. One Side L Bend
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4738333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOUTHERN ELECTRONICS ( BANGALORE ) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
952679.7
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ulli Srikanth Ganesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | sakhee engineering works | - | 25-03-2024 16:46:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SOUTHERN ELECTRONICS ( BANGALORE ) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-03-2024 17:05:16 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUTOMATIC FIRE DETECTION,SUPPRESSION SYS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 729828.000 |
| 1l4 INCH HOSE ASSY 1800MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6540.360 |
| 1l4INCH HOSE ASSY. ONE SIDE L BEND | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8066.840 |
| C02 CARTRIDGE 300GM | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 121628.500 |
| SENSOR CABLE ASSY . 30FT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42863.640 |
| MAIN CABLE ASSEMBLY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 43752.360 |