Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 3900001560 Charges For Mobilization And Demobilization With Machinery For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6063132 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2025 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2025
Expired 525 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROSEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
7090000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIN SCAN ADVANCED PIPELINE AND TANK SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2025 16:12:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NARMADA OFFSHORE CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2025 15:55:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ROSEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2025 10:24:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROSEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 3900001560 Charges for Mobilization and Demobilization with machinery for | 7090000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LIN SCAN ADVANCED PIPELINE AND TANK SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 3900001560 Charges for Mobilization and Demobilization with machinery for | 14894550.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 3900001560 Charges for Mobilization and Demobilization with machinery for cleaning pigging as per BoQ and SCC for 3 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1064000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning pigging minimum 2 runs of 48 SPM Sub Sea Crude line 18 Km length BoQ and SCC for 3 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6026000.000 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreCustom bid for services - charges for mobilization and demobilization with machinery for cleaning p
Read more
Custom bid for services - 1028768 charges for mobilization and demobilization team with machinery a
Read more
Custom bid for services - charges for mobilization and demobilization team with machinery and other
Read more
of your Industry type