Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Forging Shaft 190 X 2700 Mm Lg,Forging Shaft 190 X 3500 Mm Lg,Forging Shaft 210 X 3000 Mm Lg,Forgin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5235753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITEDA.V.STEEL FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDRASHMI STEELS C...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.STEEL FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVSF Model : 190 X 2700 MM LG Title : FORGING SHAFT 190 X 2700 MM LG | 06-08-2024 11:42:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EXCEL FORGE TECH | Make : Excel Forge Tech Model : Forging Shaft 190 X 2700 Mm Lg, 20Mn 5N Title : Forging Shaft 190 X 2700 Mm Lg, 20Mn 5N | 09-08-2024 18:08:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | gururaj global | Make : OEM Model : HEAVY FORGING COMPONENT Title : HEAVY FORGING COMPONENT | 12-08-2024 11:14:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Kisco Model : Rotor Shaft Spec BP19388 Title : Rotor Shaft Spec BP19388 | 12-08-2024 14:13:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MALACCA CONSTRUCTION & STEEL | Make : MALACCA Model : FORGINF SHAFT Title : FORGING SHAFT BHEL | 12-08-2024 14:17:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | OPTIMA STEEL & FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ArcVac Model : 1) FORGING SHAFT 190 X 2700 MM LG Title : 1) FORGING SHAFT 190 X 2700 MM LG | 12-08-2024 14:02:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT | 10-08-2024 11:02:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | RASHMI STEELS COMPANY | Make : UNBRAND Model : FORGING SHAFT 190 X 2700 MM LG Title : FORGING SHAFT 190 X 2700 MM LG | 12-08-2024 12:19:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : FORGING SHAFT | 10-08-2024 14:54:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SAURABH METALS PVT LTD | Make : SAURABH METALS PVT LTD Model : NA Title : Forging Shaft 190 X 2700 Mm Lg | 14-08-2024 17:54:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINIR Model : NEW Title : FORGING SHAFT | 12-08-2024 14:13:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGING SHAFT | SMEL | SMEL | 5 | ₹ 967500.000 |
| FORGING SHAFT | SMEL | SMEL | 45 | ₹ 3114900.000 |
| FORGING SHAFT | SMEL | SMEL | 4 | ₹ 437472.000 |
| FORGING SHAFT | SMEL | SMEL | 4 | ₹ 519612.000 |
| FORGING SHAFT | SMEL | SMEL | 30 | ₹ 4800000.000 |
| FORGING SHAFT 220 X 3000 MM LG | AVSF | 220 X 3000 MM LG | 40 | ₹ 4294000.000 |
| FORGING SHAFT 190 X 2700 MM LG | UNBRAND | FORGING SHAFT 190 X 2700 MM LG | 10 | ₹ 888300.000 |
| FORGING SHAFT 190 X 2700 MM LG | UNBRAND | FORGING SHAFT 190 X 2700 MM LG | 11 | ₹ 1203048.000 |
| FORGING SHAFT 190 X 2700 MM LG | UNBRAND | FORGING SHAFT 190 X 2700 MM LG | 11 | ₹ 1428933.000 |
| MODIFIED PINCH ROLL | UNBRAND | MODIFIED PINCH ROLL | 10 | ₹ 918000.000 |