Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube L Ight 20 Watt,Dustbin 120 Ltrs,Dustbin Bags,1.5 Mm Wire,2.5 Mm Wire,Insulation Tape,15 Amp Sock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4524660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 01:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL MERCHANDISE | - | 30-01-2024 07:38:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPLETE SOLUTION | - | 26-01-2024 19:03:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Elite Construction | - | 01-02-2024 10:36:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL SALES AGENCY | - | 27-01-2024 14:12:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M A TRADING | - | 27-01-2024 14:51:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 16:39:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PAKEEZAH | - | 27-01-2024 16:17:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRABHU DAYAL GOPAL AGARWAL | - | 26-01-2024 19:15:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RAHAT INDUSTRY | - | 02-02-2024 19:29:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ROYLICK IMPROVISATION | - | 24-01-2024 21:45:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 17:32:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPLETE SOLUTION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube LIght 20Watt,Dustbin 120 Ltrs,Dustbin bags,1.5 mm Wire,2.5 mm Wire,Insulation Tape,15 Amp Sock | 107144.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRABHU DAYAL GOPAL AGARWAL | Item Categories : Tube LIght 20Watt,Dustbin 120 Ltrs,Dustbin bags,1.5 mm Wire,2.5 mm Wire,Insulation Tape,15 Amp Sock | 112790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGARWAL MERCHANDISE | Item Categories : Tube LIght 20Watt,Dustbin 120 Ltrs,Dustbin bags,1.5 mm Wire,2.5 mm Wire,Insulation Tape,15 Amp Sock | 116496.00 | L3 |