Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Assy Fuel Filter,Rear Shock Absorber,Tie Rod Rh,Tie Rod Lh,Assy Vaccume Hose,Spider Bearing,Head Fu
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5260757
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 07, 2024 17:35
End Date
Expired 28/08/2024

Expired 735 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KUMAR ENTERPRISES - 09-08-2024 17:33:47 MII MSE Qualified
2 P.S ENTERPRISES - 02-09-2024 21:02:42 MII MSE Qualified
3 SHRI SINDOOR TRADING CO. - 02-09-2024 21:16:53 MII Qualified
4 Sukhmani Traders - 02-09-2024 21:30:14 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 P.S ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ASSY FUEL FILTER,REAR SHOCK ABSORBER,TIE ROD RH,TIE ROD LH,ASSY VACCUME HOSE,SPIDER BEARING,HEAD FU 17610.00 L1
2 Sukhmani Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ASSY FUEL FILTER,REAR SHOCK ABSORBER,TIE ROD RH,TIE ROD LH,ASSY VACCUME HOSE,SPIDER BEARING,HEAD FU 18500.00 L2
3 SHRI SINDOOR TRADING CO. (MII) Item Categories : ASSY FUEL FILTER,REAR SHOCK ABSORBER,TIE ROD RH,TIE ROD LH,ASSY VACCUME HOSE,SPIDER BEARING,HEAD FU 23680.00 L3
4 KUMAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ASSY FUEL FILTER,REAR SHOCK ABSORBER,TIE ROD RH,TIE ROD LH,ASSY VACCUME HOSE,SPIDER BEARING,HEAD FU 23700.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise